Fibre optic cable 62.5µ, SC/SC multimode, 2m

SC male/male, OM1, duplex, LSZH, orange

Fibre optic cable 62.5µ, SC/SC multimode, 2m

Log in for price

Shipping time: ca. 1 Day

Our Part No.: LW-62-SCSC-2
EAN: 4032528015606
Customs tariff number: 85447000
Information: DINIC Polybag
In stock: 9 pc.


DINIC OM1 FO Fibre Optic Cable - SC/SC, orange, 2m

Features:

  • Fibre: 62.5/125µ
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Multimode - OM1
  • Duplex (two lines)
  • OD: 1.8mm
  • Operating temperature: -20° to +70°
  • Colour: orange
  • Length: 2m

Compliance:

  • RoHS
  • Halogen-free according to IEC 60754-2
  • Flame retardant according to IEC 60332-1
  • Low smoke according to IEC 61034
  • Packaging: DINIC polybag with euroslot
  • Width: 200mm / Height: 300mm

Max. range:

  • 1 Gigabit/s - up to 275m
  • 10 Gigabit/s - up to 33m
  • 40 Gigabit/s - n/a
  • 100 Gigabit/s - n/a

OM1 is only relevant for expanding existing networks because of the ever increasing transmission rates. It is recommended that OM3 or better still OM4 is used for new systems to ensure future compatibility at only marginal price difference.

Dieses Produkt ist z.B. kompatibel zu:

Testartikel 1

Testartikel 1

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

Unser bisheriger Preis 99,00 €
Jetzt nur 88,06 €
Sie sparen 11 % / 10,94 €
 (inkl. 19 % MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten)

This Product was added to our catalogue on Thursday, 10. January 2019.

[<Back] | [Next>] | 3 Articles in this categorie